Worland Community Center Complex

 

Home
Location
Gymnastics
Commercial Kitchen
Facilities for Your Use
Center Activities
JPB Monthly Minutes
Tenants of WCCC
Gym Schedules
Adult Sports
Worland Rec Department
Soccer
Golf
Tennis
Baseball
Basketball
Rec Football
Youth Volleyball
Worland Aquatic Center
Culturefest Application
WCCC Events

Youth Rec Basketball

Boys Registration Click Here

Girls Registration Click Here

Teams

3rd & 4th Grade

Green Team Coach: Marcus Geis 406-321-2867
Fabien G
Brooks B
Braylon K
Myles B
Ira P
Turner G
Shelby J
Sophia L

Purple Team Coach: Andrew Martinson 431-0013
Mitch P
Chase A
Dallon L
Briston C
Jace J
Lincoln M
Kaylee W

Yellow Team Coach: Levi Tigner 406-661-1975
Blake H
Sam S
Todd T
Patrick C
Mason T
Cade H
Avery D
Charlie T

Red Team Coach: Phil Beamer 431-4320
Cade S
Gage S
Kyland K
Wyatt J
Logan M
Jacob D
Sophia B
Mya S

Blue Team Coach: Brant Lyman 307-620-5253
Tru C
Braxton E
Gavin C
Stetson S
Quinlan G
Will C
Marcella F
Cachelynn F
Shelby L

5th & 6th Grade

Green Team Coach: Duane Whitlock 431-6985
Finley W
Ike B
Kaden D
Tell S
Brinlyn R
Brooklyn A
Emma G
Miriam G

Red Team Coach: Chris Peterson 406-208-7048
Hunter R
Jack R
Nolan J
Krew N
Moeana P
Kale K
Ashlyn H
Lillie R

Purple Team Coach: Bryan Barthelmess 431-2228
Kobe B
Michael B
Matthew B
Bolen B
Bella B
Lylah G
Aedyn D
Maclee R
Valentina M

Blue Team Coach: Tess Greet 431-0829
Bridger A
Tanner G
Beckett T
Karidee G
Breckyn D
Kaitlyn H
Belle S
Barrett R

Schedules

3rd and 4th

Monday February 8th      Thursday February 11th
Practice                           Practice
6pm Purple & Red           6pm Yellow & Green
7pm Yellow & Green        7pm Purple & Red


Monday February 15th     Thursday February 18th
Game                               Game
6pm Red vs Yellow            6pm Purple vs Red
7pm Green vs Blue           7pm Yellow vs Green
Bye:Purple                        Bye:Blue


Monday February 22nd     Thursday February 25th
Practice                            Game
6pm Purple & Green          6pm Blue vs Yellow
7pm Yellow & Red             7pm Green vs Purple
                                        Bye:Red


Monday March 1st            Thursday March 4th
Game                               Game
6pm Yellow vs Purple        6pm Blue vs Purple
7pm Blue vs Red               7pm Red vs Green
Bye:Green                         Bye:Yellow

5th & 6th Schedule

Monday February 8th       Thursday February 11th
Practice                            Practice
6pm Purple & Green         6pm Red & Blue
7pm Red & Blue               7pm Purple & Green

Monday February 15th      Thursday February 18th
Game                                Game
6pm Blue vs Green            6pm Green vs Purple
7pm Purple vs Red             7pm Blue vs Red

Monday February 22nd      Thursday February 25th
Game                                Game
6pm Green vs Red              6pm Red vs Purple
7pm Blue vs Purple            7pm Blues vs Green

Monday March 1st             Thursday March 4th
Game                                Game
6pm Red vs Blue                6pm Purple vs Blue
7pm Purple vs Green          7pm Red Vs Green